Trust Employees

THE LIVERPOOL JOINT CATHOLIC AND CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST

Mrs Heather Duggan – CEO / Executive Headteacher

 

Forename Surname Position
David Allerton Head of ICT
Karen Anderson Trust Finance Officer
Flo Arrowsmith Finance Assistant
Liz Dodd Trust HR manager
Ian Gladden MIS & Data manager
Pasquale Greco IT technician
Stacey Howe Trust Head of Finance
Gareth Jones Trust Head of Estates
Gary Lloyd Senior Deputy Head  / Training & Development Lead
Catherine McGoohan PA to CFOO
Siobhan Riley Trust Director of SEN
Anne-Marie Robb Chief Financial & Operations Officer
Gary Rose Site manager
Ruth Ryan Trust Attendance Manager
Colette Singleton Senior Deputy Head / Behaviour & Safeguarding Lead
Caroline Swarbrick Trust Careers and Employability Manager
Nadia Wozny Governance Professional / PA to CEO

Senior Leadership Team

HEADTEACHER

Mrs J Sing

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

 

Mr G Lloyd (Senior Deputy Head) Mr A Robinson

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Mrs J Lawson

Mr M Kealey

Mr D Robinson

[

Heads of Year

PASTORAL STAFF

Miss J Brew  Head of Year 7  
Mrs  J Clague Head of Year 8 
Mrs S Platt Head of Year 9 
Miss L Earl   Head of Year 10 
Miss M Cummins Head of Year 11 
Ms L Roberts  Head of Year 12 
Miss S Dooley Head of Year 13 

Teaching Staff

TEACHING STAFF

 

Staff Name

Subject & Job Role

English

J. Bibby Head of English
D. Carney Head of KS4 English
J. Watts Head of KS3 English
B. Kady Literacy Lead
C. Healey Teacher of English
J. Sing Teacher of English (SLT)
J Lewis Teacher of English

Maths

A. Bannister Head of Mathematics
L. Regan Head of KS4 Mathematics
M. Sweeney Teacher of Mathematics
H. O’Connor Teacher of Mathematics
B. Webster Teacher of Mathematics
L. Crosbie Teacher of Mathematics
R. Savory Teacher of Mathematics
A. Robinson Teacher of Mathematics (SLT)

Science

D. Lavelle Director of Science
C. Deane Head of Science
R. Alderson Assistant Head of Science
B. Hardman Teacher of Science
J. Wilkinson Teacher of Science
S. Craig-Stocks Teacher of Science

Religion

R. Scott Director of Religion & Ethos
L. Neild Teacher of Religion
S. Rymer Teacher of Religion
P. Yarwood Teacher of Religion

Social Sciences

L. Hafez Head of Social Sciences
C. Hughes Teacher of Social Sciences (Director of Welfare)
S. Rymer Teacher of Social Sciences
C. Judson Teacher of Social Sciences (Assistant Head of 6th Form)
D. Holmes Teacher of Social Sciences (Director of Progress – KS3)
J. Lawson Teacher of Social Sciences (SLT)

MFL

L. Bainbridge Head of MFL
T. Sloane Teacher of MFL
G. Lloyd Teacher of MFL (SLT)

History

H. Dunning Head of History
J. Holland Teacher of History

Physical Education

S. Corrigan Head of PE
D. Barnett Teacher of PE
A. McCarthy Sports Coach

Design Technology

K. Bell Head of D & T
C. Roose Teacher of D & T
Vacancy Teacher of D & T

Computing

A. Rooney Head of Computing
D. Goodman Teacher of Computing
G. Sibbald Teacher of Computing (Director of Progress – KS4)
M. Kealey Teacher of Computing (SLT)

Art & Design

L. Hughes Head of Art & Design
C. Roose Teacher of Art and Design

Performing Arts (Drama & Music)

J. Bryne Head of Music & Drama
F. Dermott Teacher of Drama

Geography

D. Robinson Head of Geography (SLT)
E. Fillingham Teacher of Geography

Curriculum for Life

P. Yarwood

Head of Curriculum for Life


BUSINESS SUPPORT STAFF

Support Staff

 

Diane Ambrose  Clerical Assistant / Receptionist 
Gail Burton  Catering Assistant 
Patricia Chalkey  Catering Assistant 
Stephen Donlevy  Premises Assistant 
Ann Dooley  Catering Assistant 
Linda Dring  Catering Assistant 
Louise Eves  Clerical Assistant 
Lynda Flynn  Catering Assistant 
Sharon Jackson  Chef 
Sandra Jennings  Catering Assistant 
Diane Maire  Catering Assistant 
Sarah Marshall  Chaplain 
Janet McCoy  Catering Assistant 
Janet McLeod  Admin Officer / PA to Head of School 
Jennifer Morris  Finance Assistant 
Donna  Neal  Administration Assistant / Receptionist 
Kirsty Parker  Catering Manager 
Linda Pimblett  Clerical Assistant 
Frederick Roberts  Premises Assistant 
Adele Terry  Catering Assistant 
Mary Woods  Data & Exams Officer 

STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF

Linda Farrelly  Safeguard Lead 
William Abraham  Lead Exam Invigilator 
Dawn Bibbey  Learning Support Coordinator 
Anne Boothroyd  Teaching Assistant 
Aiden McCarthy  PE Apprentice 
Peter Duffy  Learning Support Assistant 
Eilleen Evans  One-to-One Learning Support Assistant 
Lynda Goodacre  Exam Invigilator 
Natalie Kaye  Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Emma Maddocks  Attendance Officer 
Ann Murphy  Teaching Assistant 
Antony Purcell  Higher Level Teaching Assistant 
Eleanor Smith  Teaching Assistant 
Brenda Thompson  Children and Families Officer 
David Vine  Behaviour Support Coordinator 
Wayne Williamson  Senior Science Technician